Displaying 1 - 89 out of 89 Object(s)

Taxon Collector Location Type Status Barcode Share It!
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. D. S. Correll 44848, 23 Apr 1975 Bahamas. Exuma. Little Exuma: on Mr. Bowe's farmland on south edge of Williams Town. 1373732 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. D. S. Correll 48792, 06 Jun 1977 Bahamas. Crooked Island. near beach area at Landrail Landing. 1373733 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. D. S. Correll 50784, 27 Jun 1979 Bahamas. New Providence. waste area Botanical Garden, Nassau. 1373734 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. D. S. Correll 47436, 21 Jul 1976 Bahamas. Inagua. Great Inagua: about Matthew Town. 1373735 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. E. C. Leonard 5179 Haiti. Département de l'Ouest. Vicinity of Pikmi, Gonave Island. 1373742 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. E. C. Leonard 9974, 18 Feb 1926 Haiti. Département de l'Artibonite. Southeast of Gros Morne. Vicinity of Gros Morne. Departement de l'Artibonite. 1373743 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. A. Questel 365, 01 Jul 1938 Guadeloupe. Saint Barthelemy. L'Orient. Saint Barthelemy. 1373748 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. E. C. Leonard 2859 Haiti. Département de l'Artibonite. Vicinity of St. Marc. 1373754 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. A. H. Liogier 19628 Dominican Republic. Pedernales. Aceitillar, Cayo, Pedernales. 1373755 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. A. H. Liogier 26910 Dominican Republic. Pedernales. Cabo Rojo, Pedernales. 1373760 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. A. H. Liogier 26910 Dominican Republic. Pedernales. Cabo Rojo, Pedernales. 1373769 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. A. H. Liogier 23197 Dominican Republic. Pedernales. Pedernales. 1373777 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. H. E. Box 573, 06 Apr 1937 Antigua and Barbuda. North Sound. A weed in fallow cornfields. 1373779 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. A. H. Liogier 21195, 02 Feb 1974 Dominican Republic. Valverde. El Maguenal, Jaibon, Mao. 1373790 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. P. Acevedo-Rodríguez 2871 with L. Colón, 4 July 1989 Virgin Islands (U.S.). St. John. Along Road 107 by Calabash Boom. 882170 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. P. Acevedo-Rodríguez 3108, 4 January 1990 Virgin Islands (U.S.). St. John. Road 104 at km 0.7. 882172 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. G. R. Proctor 43479, 24 Apr 1987 Virgin Islands (U.K.). Guana Island. Agricultural lands at S end of plain E of White Bay, elev. nr. sea level. 1373741 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. 1036585 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. 1036588 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. 1036589 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. 1036591 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. 1036592 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. 1373736 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. 1373737 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. 1373738 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. 1373739 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. 1373744 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. 1373749 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. 1373750 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. 1373758 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. 1373765 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. 1373773 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. 1373778 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. 1373785 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. 1373788 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. 1373789 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. A. H. Liogier 31198, 18 Nov 1980 Puerto Rico. Ponce. El Tuque, near Ponce. 1036586 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. A. E. Ricksecker 288, Feb 1896 Virgin Islands (U.S.). St. Croix. Roadside. St. Croix. 1373786 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. A. H. Liogier 10909, 17 Apr 1968 Dominican Republic. Santo Domingo. Boca Chica. 1373753 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. 1373772 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. 1373783 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. 1373763 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. 1373764 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. 01373729 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. 1373774 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. 03363727
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. 3363728
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. 3363729
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. 3363730
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. 3363731
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. 3363732
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. 3363733
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. 3363734
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. 3363735
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. 3363736
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. 3363737
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. 3363738
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. 3363739
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. N. L. Britton 4965 with J.F. Cowell & S. Brown, 9 March 1915 Puerto Rico. Isla Caja de Muertos. Caja de Muertos Natural Reserve. 882171 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. N. L. Britton 6280 with E. G. Britton, F. S. Earle, C. S. Gager, 24/08/1910 Cuba. La Habana. Cojimar, Province of Havana;. 1373782 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. N. L. Britton 3046, 31/08/1908 Jamaica. St. Catherine Parish. Vicinity of Spanish Town. Healthshire Hills near Salt Ponds. 1373784 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. N. L. Britton 4876 Puerto Rico. Montalva. 1036587 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. N. L. Britton 6011, 12 Feb 1922 Puerto Rico. Vicinity of Coamo Springs. 1036590 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. N. L. Britton 4675, 26 Feb 1915 Puerto Rico. Punta Casabe. 1036595 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. N. L. Britton 154, 03 Mar 1906 - 12 Mar 1906 Puerto Rico. Island of Culebra. 1036594 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. N. L. Britton 1881 with E. G. Britton, M. A. Howe, 15/03/1909 Cuba. Oriente: shores of Santiago harbor. 1373757 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. N. L. Britton 1978 with E. G. Britton, M. A. Howe, 18/03/1909 Cuba. Oriente: United States Naval Station, Guantanamo Bay. 1373767 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. F. R. Fosberg 53929, 10 Jan 1972 Virgin Islands (U.S.). St. Croix. West Indies Lab Compound, Teague Bay. 1373746 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. F. R. Fosberg 53930 Virgin Islands (U.S.). St. Croix. West Indies Lab Compound, Teague Bay. 1373756 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. F. I. X. Rugel 242, Mar 1849 Cuba. Matanzas. Yumury V. 1373781 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. J. R. Bovell 360, 07 Jul 1902 Barbados. [No locality]. 1373787 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. A. Questel 454, 03 Jul 1934 Guadeloupe. Saint Barthelemy. Public. 1373747 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. R. A. Howard 9668 with E.S Howard, 25 Oct 1946 Dominican Republic. Monte Cristi. Coastal sand barrens and elevated coral reef near Puerto Libertador, Manzanilla Bay. 1373761 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. G. R. Proctor 23937, 13 Aug 1963 Jamaica. St. Andrew Parish. Grounds of St. Benedict's School, east of Harbour View. 1373776 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. J. A. Shafer 2844, 14 February 1914 Puerto Rico. Vieques. Isabel Segunda to Mosquito. 1036593 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. J. A. Shafer 1128, 30/03/1909 Cuba. Camaguey. Nuevitas near R. R. station. 1373770 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. P. Wilson 7643, 15 Dec 1907 Turks and Caicos Islands. South Caicos and East Caicos. South Caicos. 1373730 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. P. Wilson 7322, 28 Nov 1907 Bahamas. San Salvador (or Watlings Island). Southeast End. 1373731 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. P. Wilson 9507, 23 Dec 1910 Cuba. La Habana. Rio Almendares to Playa de Marianao;. 1373771 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. T. A. Zanoni 33512 with M. Mejia, J. Pimentel, 03 Feb 1985 Haiti. Département du Nord-Ouest. Persque' ile Nord-Oeste: 5.5 Km al nordeste de Mole St. Nicolas en la carretera costera a Jean Rabel. 1373745 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. T. A. Zanoni 33512 with M. Mejia, J. Pimentel, 03 Feb 1985 Haiti. Département du Nord-Ouest. Persque' ile Nord-Oeste: 5.5 Km al nordeste de Mole St. Nicolas en la carretera costera a Jean Rabel. 1373751 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. T. A. Zanoni 39561 with R. García, J. Salazar, 29 May 1987 Dominican Republic. Independencia. 5-8 Km. al oeste de Boca de Cachon en la carretera a Tierra Nueva. 1373762 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. T. A. Zanoni 31111, 14 Jul 1984 Dominican Republic. Azua. Lano y: 3.5 Km este de Las Charcas (de Azua) en la carretera a Baní. 1373740 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. T. A. Zanoni 35236 with M. Mejia, R. Garcia, 14 Jun 1985 Haiti. Massif de la Selle: Petionville, sitio futuro del Jardín Botánico de Haití cerca de poblado de Bois Nerf, aprox. 2 Km al este de Petionville, camino a Academia Militar. 1373768 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. T. G. Yuncker 17888, 04 Jan 1958 Jamaica. St. Andrew Parish. U.C.W.I. campus, Mona. 1373759 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. B. A. Lavastre 2079, 26 Feb 1966 Dominican Republic. San Pedro de Macorís. On rocks, seashore: Guayacanes. 1373752 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. C. Wright 2033, 1865 Cuba. 1373775 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. H. A. van Hermann 138, 07 Oct 1904 Cuba. La Habana. Santiago de las Vegas. 1373780 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl. A. H. Curtiss 559, 10 Dec 1904 Cuba. "Habana". 1373766 Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.