Displaying 1 - 100 out of 159 Object(s)

Taxon Collector Location Type Status Barcode Share It!
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer D. A. Werier 5067, 21 Aug 2013 United States of America. New York. Rockland Co. Town of Orangetown, W side of Hudson River about 560 meters S of Snedens Landing. 02316677 Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer D. A. Werier 5072, 21 Aug 2013 United States of America. New York. Rockland Co. Town of Orangetown, Palisades State Park, W side of Hudson River about 40 meters N of the New Jesrey State boundary. 02316679 Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer D. A. Werier 5073, 21 Aug 2013 United States of America. New York. Westchester Co. Town of Greenburg. Hasting-on-Hudson, E side of Hudson River. 02316680 Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer D. A. Werier 5075, 21 Aug 2013 United States of America. New York. Westchester Co. Town of Greenburg. Dobbs Ferry, E side of Hudson River. 02316681 Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer D. A. Werier 5078, 22 Aug 2013 United States of America. New York. Columbia Co. Town of Livingston, S of Roeliff Jansen Kill near mouth. 02316682 Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer D. A. Werier 5085, 23 Aug 2013 United States of America. New York. Dutchess Co. Town of Hyde Park, E side of Hudson River on edge of railroad bed about 705 meters just S of W from the intersection of Rt. 9 and St. Andrew Rd. (Rt. 40A). 02316683 Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer D. A. Werier 5092, 23 Aug 2013 United States of America. New York. Dutchess Co. Town of Rhinebeck, edge of Fallsburg Creek about 45 meters upstream from the intersection with S Mill Rd. 02316684 Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer D. A. Werier 5098, 24 Aug 2013 United States of America. New York. Dutchess Co. Town of Hyde Park, Margaret Lewis Norrie State Park, S edge of Indian Kill at mouth with Hudson River. 02316685 Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer D. A. Werier 5105, 24 Aug 2013 United States of America. New York. Columbia Co. Town of Stockport, E side of Gays Point peninsular about 1.3 km N of the point. 02316686 Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer D. A. Werier 5111, 24 Aug 2013 United States of America. New York. Columbia Co. Town of Stockport, E side of Gays Point peninsular about 1.4 km N of the point. 02316687 Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer D. A. Werier 5117, 24 Aug 2013 United States of America. New York. Columbia Co. Town of Hudson, Husdon S Bay. 02316688 Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer D. A. Werier 5123, 24 Aug 2013 United States of America. New York. Columbia Co. Town of Greenport, Hudson N Bay. 02316689 Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer D. A. Werier 5132, 29 Aug 2013 United States of America. New York. Greene Co. Town of Athens, SE side of MIddle Ground Flats. 02316690 Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer D. A. Werier 5147, 30 Aug 2013 United States of America. New York. Rockland Co. Town of Stony Point, Grassy Point/Stony Point Marsh. 02316693 Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer D. A. Werier 5184, 11 Sep 2013 United States of America. New York. Rensselaer Co. Town of Schodack, W side of Papscanee Creek, just S of Staats Island Rd. 02316697 Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer D. A. Werier 5185, 11 Sep 2013 United States of America. New York. Rensselaer Co. Town of Schodack, W side of Papscanee Creek about 2.5 km NNE from its mouth. 02316698 Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer D. A. Werier 5202, 12 Sep 2013 United States of America. New York. Dutchess Co. Town of Red Hook, Stony Creek near E side of Tivoli North Bay. 02316699 Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer D. A. Werier 5208, 12 Sep 2013 United States of America. New York. Dutchess Co. Town of Red Hook, SE edge of Magdalen Island. 02316701 Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer D. A. Werier 5218 with Rich Ring, 13 Sep 2013 United States of America. New York. Rockland Co. Town of Stony Point, at base of small point of land on SW esge of Doodletown Bight. 02316702 Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer D. A. Werier 5237 with Rich Ring, 18 Sep 2013 United States of America. New York. Rockland Co. Town of Orangtown, W side of Hudson River, Nyack. 02316705 Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer D. A. Werier 5248 with Rich Ring, 18 Sep 2013 United States of America. New York. Rockland Co. Town of Clarkstown, W side of Hudson River, Hook Mountain State Park. 02316707 Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer D. A. Werier 5270, 20 Sep 2013 United States of America. New York. Albany Co. City of Albany, mouth of small drainage, which occurs in a tiny bay on the W side of the Hudson River about 290 meters ENE from the intersection of N. Ferry and Water Sts. 02316739 Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer D. A. Werier 5274, 20 Sep 2013 United States of America. New York. Albany Co. Town of Colonie, Menands, in tributary drainage off of the W side of the Hudson River, just W of where the drainage goes under US I--787. This is about 880 meters SE from the intersection on Rt. 32 (Broadway) and Menand Rd. 02316716 Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer D. A. Werier 5277, 24 Sep 2013 United States of America. New York. Dutchess Co. Town of Poughkeepsie, N side of Wappinger Creek immediately SW of New Hamburg Rd. *Rt. 28). 02316714 Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer D. A. Werier 5285, 24 Sep 2013 United States of America. New York. Dutchess Co. Town of Poughkeepsie, N side of Wappinger Creek about 840 meters NNE from the intersection of Wappinger Creek and New Hamburg Rd. (Rt. 28). 02316719 Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer D. A. Werier 5291, 24 Sep 2013 United States of America. New York. Dutchess Co. Town of Poughkeepsie, E edge of a small bay off of the E side of the Hudson River, About 705 meters NNE from the intersection of Point and Division Sts. in the village of New Hamburg. 02316721 Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer D. A. Werier 5292, 24 Sep 2013 United States of America. New York. Ulster Co. Town of Marlborough, Lattintown Creek edge about 520 meters WNW from the mouth of the creek where it enters the Hudson River. 02316722 Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer D. A. Werier 5297, 25 Sep 2013 United States of America. New York. Dutchess Co. City of Beacon, N side of Fish Kill Creek (northern side channel) just east of railroad. 02316723 Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer D. A. Werier 5302, 25 Sep 2013 United States of America. New York. Dutchess Co. City of Beacon, Fish Kill Creek Marshes east of railroad. 02316724 Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer D. A. Werier 5306, 25 Sep 2013 United States of America. New York. Dutchess Co. Town of Fishkill, bay (mostly trapped by railroad) on E side of Hudson River NE of Pollepel Island. 02316725 Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer D. A. Werier 5316, 26 Sep 2013 United States of America. New York. Putnam Co. Town of Philipstown, N side of Indian Brook near mouth. 02316726 Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer D. A. Werier 5320, 26 Sep 2013 United States of America. New York. Putnam Co. Town of Philipstown, Philipse Brook towards the mouth. 02316727 Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer D. A. Werier 5340, 27 Sep 2013 United States of America. New York. Orange Co. Town of Cornwall, The Clove (bay on W side of the Hudson River), mostly contained by the railroad, between Storm King and Crows Nest). 02316728 Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer D. A. Werier 5343, 30 Sep 2013 United States of America. New York. Orange Co. Town of Highlands, north side of Popolopen Brook near its mouth. 02316729 Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer D. A. Werier 5348, 30 Sep 2013 United States of America. New York. Rockland Co. Town of Stony Point. developed park area on W side of the Hudson River about 600 meters south form the Bear Mt. Bridge. 02316731 Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer D. A. Werier 5358, 30 Sep 2013 United States of America. New York. Westchester Co. Town of Cortlandy, small bay (mostly contained by the railroad) on the east side of the Hudson River about 900 meters NW from the mouth of Annsville Creek. 02316733 Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer D. A. Werier 5367, 30 Sep 2013 United States of America. New York. Westchester Co. Town of Cortlandt, tip of small peninsula that juts out from the E side of the Hudson River about 1.72 km WNW from the mouth of Annsville Creek. 02316735 Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer D. A. Werier 5370, 30 Sep 2013 United States of America. New York. Columbia Co. Town of Stuvesant, small tributary on E side of Hudson River about 1.16 km SSW from the intersection of State Rt, 9J and County Rt. 26A in the village of Stuvesant. 02316736 Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer D. A. Werier 5395, 08 Oct 2013 United States of America. New York. Columbia Co. Town of Stuvesant, , E side of Hudson River about 390 meters WSW from the intersection of Rt. 9J and Stuyvesant Falls Rd. (Rt. 46). 02316737 Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer D. A. Werier 5399, 08 Oct 2013 United States of America. New York. Columbia Co. Town of Stuvesant, N side of the mouth of a draingae off the E side of the Hudson River about 1.02 km just E of S from the intersection of Rt. 9J and Stuyvesant Falls Rd, (Rt. 46). 02316738 Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer D. A. Werier 5258, 19 Sep 2013 United States of America. New York. Bronx Co. N side of Spuyten Duyvil Creek between the Henry Hudson Bridge and Spuyten Duyvil Bridge. 02316710 Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer D. A. Werier 5265, 19 Sep 2013 United States of America. New York. New York Co. Small "bay" off of the S side of Spuyten Duyvil Vreek just E of the Henry Hudson Bridge. 02316712 Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 03363591
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363592
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363593
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363594
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363595
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363596
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363597
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363598
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363599
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363600
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363601
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363602
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363603
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363604
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363605
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363606
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363607
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363608
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363609
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363610
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363611
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363612
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363613
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363614
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363615
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363616
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363617
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363618
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363619
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363620
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363621
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363622
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363623
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363624
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363625
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363626
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363627
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363628
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363629
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363630
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363631
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363632
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363633
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363634
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363635
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363636
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363637
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363638
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363639
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363640
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363641
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363642
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363643
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363644
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363645
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363646
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363647
Amaranthus cannabinus (L.) J.D.Sauer 3363648