Displaying 1 - 45 out of 45 Object(s)

Taxon Collector Location Type Status Barcode Share It!
Amaranthus blitum L. 02532150 Amaranthus blitum L.
Amaranthus blitum L. D. E. Atha 14684 with Regina Alvarez, 2 Jul 2014 United States of America. New York. New York Co. New York City. Central Park. 79th St Transverse. At 81st St and between 7th and 8th Aves. 02456484 Amaranthus blitum L.
Amaranthus blitum L. D. E. Atha 14954, 08 Nov 2014 United States of America. New York. Bronx Co. New York City. Bronx. Webster Avenue between 205th and 207th St, in median strip. Tree pit, installed and planted within the year. 02589654 Amaranthus blitum L.
Amaranthus blitum L. R. C. Schneider 25170, 20 Aug 1906 United States of America. New York. Bronx Co. Bronx. New York Botanical Garden. Herbaceous grounds. 02332626 Amaranthus blitum L.
Amaranthus blitum L. C. L. Gilly 75, 05 Jul 1939 United States of America. New York. Bronx Co. Bronx Park, New York Botanical Garden. 01088624 Amaranthus blitum L.
Amaranthus blitum L. 02529155 Amaranthus blitum L.
Amaranthus blitum L. 03363521
Amaranthus blitum L. 3363522
Amaranthus blitum L. 3363523
Amaranthus blitum L. 3363524
Amaranthus blitum L. 3363525
Amaranthus blitum L. 3363526
Amaranthus blitum L. 3363527
Amaranthus blitum L. 3363528
Amaranthus blitum L. 3363529
Amaranthus blitum L. 3363530
Amaranthus blitum L. 3363531
Amaranthus blitum L. 3363532
Amaranthus blitum L. 3363533
Amaranthus blitum L. 3363534
Amaranthus blitum L. 3363535
Amaranthus blitum L. 3363536
Amaranthus blitum L. 3363537
Amaranthus blitum L. 3363538
Amaranthus blitum L. 3363539
Amaranthus blitum L. 3363540
Amaranthus blitum L. 3363541
Amaranthus blitum L. 3363542
Amaranthus blitum L. 3363543
Amaranthus blitum L. 3363544
Amaranthus blitum L. 3363545
Amaranthus blitum L. 3363546
Amaranthus blitum L. 3363547
Amaranthus blitum L. 3363548
Amaranthus blitum L. 3363549
Amaranthus blitum L. D. E. Atha 14827 with & Regina Alvarez, 13 Aug 2014 United States of America. New York. New York Co. New York City. Central Park. Ramble, between 75th and 76th Sts and between Fifth and Sixth Avenues. 02456827 Amaranthus blitum L.
Amaranthus blitum L. R. Decandido CP264, 18 May 2006 United States of America. New York. New York Co. New York City. Central Park. Along a wall at Lasker Rink at north end. 02921164
Amaranthus blitum L. D. E. Atha 13971 with Regina Alvarez and Christina Colon, 21 Aug 2013 United States of America. New York. New York Co. New York City. Central Park, East Meadow, planting island along East Drive at East Meadow, between 97th and 98th Sts and between 5th and Lenox Avenues. 02235971 Amaranthus blitum L.
Amaranthus blitum L. H. N. Moldenke 21125, 05 Sep 1950 United States of America. New York. New York Co. New York. 01088625
Amaranthus blitum L. H. N. Moldenke 10354, 26 Sep 1937 United States of America. New York. Bronx Co. Bronx Park, New York Botanical Garden. 01088650 Amaranthus blitum L.
Amaranthus blitum L. M. H. Nee 43869, 06 Sep 1993 United States of America. New York. Bronx Co. Bronx. New York Botanical Garden, Propagation Range, weed in experimental flower beds. 01088623 Amaranthus blitum L.
Amaranthus blitum L. M. H. Nee 30150, 13 Oct 1984 United States of America. New York. Bronx Co. New York City. Grounds of New York Botanical Garden. 02332625 Amaranthus blitum L.
Amaranthus blitum L. T. A. Zanoni 37111 with B. Boom, 24 Nov 1986 Dominican Republic. La Vega. Cordillera Central: Prov. La Vega: en la subida de Loma Campanaria, La Culata de Constanza. 493330 Amaranthus blitum L.
Amaranthus blitum L. R. F. C. Naczi 12679 with Daniel E. Atha, 29 Oct 2009 United States of America. New York. Bronx Co. New York City. Grounds of the New York Botanical Garden, N end of propagation nursery. 02342435 Amaranthus blitum L.
Amaranthus blitum L. R. Decandido CP36, 21 Jul 2006 United States of America. New York. New York Co. New York City. Central Park. 02844436