*Images will be offline today 10/19/2018 starting at 5pm. We apologize for any inconvenience this may cause.


Displaying 1 - 99 out of 99 Object(s)

Taxon Collector Location Type Status Barcode Share It!
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. A. J. Castelo 35, 24 Jun 2012 Brazil. Rio de Janeiro. Casimiro de Abreu. Praião, Avenida Oceânica. 03042200 Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb.
Alternanthera philoxeroides f. angustifolia Suess. E. Hassler 2141, 1897 Paraguay. [From protologue: Arbor 6-8 m. petala alba, in campo Nandurucay Sierra de Maracayu, Oct."]. isotype 324441 Alternanthera philoxeroides f. angustifolia Suess.
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. D. E. Atha 9560 with Marie Greener, 28 Mar 2011 United States of America. Texas. Williamson Co. Anderson Mill, E of US 183 and S of Tx 45. 01269160
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. R. R. Haynes 9546, 09 Jul 1997 United States of America. Alabama. Fayette Co. South arm of Fayette Co. Public Lake, ca. 6 mi. due SE of Fayette. 663954 Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb.
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. S. R. Hill 23169, 06 Jun 1992 United States of America. South Carolina. Charleston Co. Santee Coastal Reserve, Washo Reserve, south side of Santee Gun Club Road. 2.15 mi east of South Santee Road. 663953 Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb.
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. A. P. Rodrigo 2395, Nov 1940 Argentina. Chaco. Enrique Urien, Campo Bonazzola. Departamento: Tapenaga. 487126
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. G. W. Garrettson s.n., 22 Oct 1956 United States of America. California. Los Angeles Co. Rio Hondo at San Gabriel Blvd. 663955 Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb.
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. E. P. Killip 29403 with A. C. Smith, 17 Sep 1929-22 Sep 1929 Peru. Loreto. Wooded banks of Rio Itaya, above Iquitos. 487125
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. R. O. Woodbury s.n. with García & del Llano Puerto Rico. At Cupey Dam. 487112 Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb.
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. D. E. Atha 9926 with Gee Gee Rosell, 01 May 2011 United States of America. North Carolina. Beaufort Co. midway between the towns of Washington and Chocowinity. 01400246
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. D. E. Atha 11948, 10 Jul 2012 United States of America. Texas. Marion Co. Caddo Lake, 5.5 air km SW of town of Uncertain. 00200088 Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb.
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. D. E. Atha 12049, 14 Jul 2012 United States of America. Texas. Harrison Co. 5.2 air km NW of Karnack on Gum Slough of Caddo Lake. 00200149 Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb.
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. D. E. Atha 12291, 6 Aug 2012 United States of America. Texas. Cass Co. 7.9 air km NE of Avinger, banks of Pruitt Lake, along county road 155. 02099491
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. D. E. Atha 12447 with Sally Gavin, 17 Aug 2012 United States of America. Louisiana. Sabine Parish. 2.1 air km W of Zwolle, short peninsula into lake, along County Road 191/482. 02108447 Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb.
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. D. E. Atha 12433 with Sally Gavin, 16 Aug 2012 United States of America. Louisiana. Sabine Parish. Sabine Parish, Toledo Bend Reservoir, 10.6 air km SSW of Zwolle town center. 02108433 Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb.
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 02746671 Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb.
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. A. J. Castelo 164, 14 Jul 2012 Brazil. Rio de Janeiro. Macaé. Entre as Lagoas Comprida e Carapebus. vegetação halófila-psamófila. Parque Nacional da Restinga de Jurubatiba. 03042201 Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb.
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 01027639
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 03363040
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363041
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363042
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363043
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363044
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363045
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363046
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363047
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363048
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363049
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363050
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363051
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363052
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363053
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363054
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363055
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363056
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363057
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363058
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363059
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363060
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363061
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363062
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363063
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363064
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363065
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363066
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363067
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363068
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363069
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363070
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363071
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363072
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363073
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363074
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363075
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363076
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363077
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363078
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363079
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363080
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363081
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363082
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363083
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363084
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363085
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363086
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363087
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363088
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363089
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363090
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363091
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363092
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363093
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363094
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363095
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363096
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363097
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363098
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. 3363099
Alternanthera philoxeroides f. phyllantha (Seub.) Mears T. M. Pedersen 11201, 25 Apr 1975 Brazil. São Paulo. Santos. Santos. 493845 Alternanthera philoxeroides f. phyllantha (Seub.) Mears
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. W. Rodrigues 5084, 02 Apr 1963 Brazil. Pará. 01212732 Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb.
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. B. V. Rabelo 2008, 04 Mar 1983 Brazil. Amapá. 01212733 Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb.
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. L. B. Smith 9746 with Pe. R. Reitz, 02 Jan 1957 Brazil. Santa Catarina. Mondaí. Rio Uruguai. 487119 Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb.
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. T. S. dos Santos 3500, 26 Apr 1979 Brazil. Bahia. Itabuna. 487118 Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb.
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. C. Kozera 344 with V. A. de O. Dittrich, 08 Nov 1996 Brazil. Paraná. Curitiba. Parque Barigui. 487113 Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb.
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. R. Reitz 12772 with Klein, 22 Apr 1962 Brazil. Santa Catarina. Pôrto Uniao. 487123 Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb.
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. R. Reitz 17343 with Klien, 09 Dec 1965 Brazil. Santa Catarina. Benedito Novo. Doutor Pedrinho, Benedito Novo. 487121 Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb.
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. E. Pereira 156 with W. Egler, Graziela, 02 Oct 1953 Brazil. Mato Grosso do Sul. Corumbá. Corumba. 00838009 Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb.
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. E. Henz 32693, 15 Feb 1945 Brazil. Rio Grande do Sul. Pareci Novo. Montenegro, Pareci Novo. 00838011 Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb.
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. R. Coeli 193 with T. S. M. Grandi, 27 Apr 1983 Brazil. Minas Gerais. Belo Horizonte. Margem da Rep. Pampulha. 00838010 Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb.
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. D. S. D. de Araújo 987, 11 Feb 1976 Brazil. Rio de Janeiro. Rio de Janeiro. à beira da Lagoa de Marapendi, Reserva Biologica. 487124 Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb.
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. J. E. Leite 147, 1941 Brazil. Rio Grande do Sul. Sao Leopoldo. Vicinity of Sao Leopoldo. 487115 Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb.
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. Stahl 35413, 28 Oct 1946 Brazil. Rio Grande do Sul. Sao Leopoldo. S. Leopoldo. 487120 Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb.
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. S. A. Mori 10109 with J. A. Kallunki, 12 May 1978 Brazil. Bahia. Ilhéus. Area do CEPEC (Centro de Pesq. do Cacau), km 22 rodovia Ilhéus/Itabuna - BR 415. 487116 Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb.
Alternanthera philoxeroides f. phyllantha (Seub.) Mears J. E. B. Warming s.n., 06 May 1863 Brazil. Rio de Janeiro. [This is not on the label: Prope Rio de Janeiro. Organ Mount. Protologue stated that the specific locality was not known]. 493846 Alternanthera philoxeroides f. phyllantha (Seub.) Mears
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. R. C. Molon s.n. with et alii, 27 Dec 1995 Brazil. Rio Grande do Sul. Erechim. Erechim - IBDF. 487114 Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb.
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. R. A. Wasum s.n., 07 Nov 1989 Brazil. Rio Grande do Sul. Sao Leopoldo. Sao Leopoldo. 487117 Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb.
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. S. Tsugaru B2459 with T. Tariki & K. Takeuchi, 12 Dec 1987 Brazil. Rio Grande do Sul. Pinhal. Vicinity of Pinhal. 487122 Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb.
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. W. D. Longbottom 16885 with David H. Williams, 17 Apr 2012 United States of America. Florida. Saint Johns Co. FL Rt. 16, at I-95 and CR 208, growing along roadside ditches along ramp from southbound I-95. 02343565 Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb.
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. W. D. Longbottom 20928 United States of America. North Carolina. Jones Co. Trenton. Along Rt. 41, 2.4 miles south of US Rt. 70, roadside ditch at edge of woods. 02913192 Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb.