Displaying 1 - 100 out of 338 Object(s)

Taxon Collector Location Type Status Barcode Share It!
Allium canadense L. var. canadense D. E. Atha 9562 with Marie Greener, 28 Mar 2011 United States of America. Texas. Williamson Co. Anderson Mill, E of US 183 and S of Tx 45. 01269162
Allium canadense L. D. E. Atha 9498 with Marie Greener, 26 Mar 2011 United States of America. Texas. Williamson Co. ca 18 km SW of Georgetown, 2.6 km NNW of Cedar Park, along Blockhouse Creek. 01268998
Allium canadense L. D. E. Atha 9660 with Marie Greener, 02 Apr 2011 United States of America. Texas. Travis Co. E of Austin between Del Valle and Garfield, where Tx Hwy 71 crosses Onion Creek. 01269360
Allium canadense L. D. E. Atha 9665 with Marie Greener, 02 Apr 2011 United States of America. Texas. Travis Co. E of Austin between Del Valle and Garfield, where Tx Hwy 71 crosses Onion Creek. 01269365
Allium canadense L. D. E. Atha 10011, 03 Apr 2011 United States of America. North Carolina. Carteret Co. town of Newport, just W of US 70 and N of Nine Foot Road. 01400311
Allium canadense L. D. E. Atha 10935 with Marie Greener, 13 Jul 2011 United States of America. Illinois. Jackson Co. 4 air km ESE of Rockwood, along Hog Hill Road. 01527585
Allium canadense var. robustum Farw. O. A. Farwell 3666, 11 Jun 1914 United States of America. Michigan. Near Rochester. syntype 247825 Allium canadense var. robustum Farw.
Allium canadense L. var. canadense D. E. Atha 11771 with Marie Greener, 13 Apr 2012 United States of America. Texas. Kerr Co. Town of Ingram, floodplain of the Guadalupe River. 1745771
Allium canadense L. var. canadense D. E. Atha 11760 with Marie Greener, 13 Apr 2012 United States of America. Texas. Kerr Co. Town of Ingram, floodplain of the Guadalupe River. 1745760
Allium canadense var. hyacinthoides (Bush) Ownbey 02680043 Allium canadense var. hyacinthoides (Bush) Ownbey
Allium canadense var. ovoideum Farw. O. A. Farwell 3667, 11 Jun 1914 United States of America. Michigan. Near Rochester. isotype 247824 Allium canadense var. ovoideum Farw.
Allium canadense var. fraseri Ownbey A. A. Heller 1684, 30 Apr 1894 United States of America. Texas. Kerr Co. Along Bear Creek. isotype 247823 Allium canadense var. fraseri Ownbey
Allium canadense L. 03762014
Allium canadense L. 3762015
Allium canadense L. 3762016
Allium canadense L. 3762017
Allium canadense L. 3762018
Allium canadense L. 3762019
Allium canadense L. 3762020
Allium canadense L. 3762021
Allium canadense L. 3762022
Allium canadense L. 3762023
Allium canadense L. 3762024
Allium canadense L. 3762025
Allium canadense L. 3762026
Allium canadense L. 3762027
Allium canadense L. 3762028
Allium canadense L. 3762029
Allium canadense L. 3762030
Allium canadense L. 3762031
Allium canadense L. 3762032
Allium canadense L. 3762033
Allium canadense L. 3762034
Allium canadense L. 3762035
Allium canadense L. 3762036
Allium canadense L. 3762037
Allium canadense L. 3762038
Allium canadense L. 3762039
Allium canadense L. 3762040
Allium canadense L. 3762041
Allium canadense L. 3762042
Allium canadense L. 3762043
Allium canadense L. 3762044
Allium canadense L. 3762045
Allium canadense L. 3762046
Allium canadense L. 3762047
Allium canadense L. 3762048
Allium canadense L. 3762049
Allium canadense L. 3762050
Allium canadense L. 3762051
Allium canadense L. 3762052
Allium canadense L. 3762053
Allium canadense L. 3762054
Allium canadense L. 3762055
Allium canadense L. 3762056
Allium canadense L. 3762057
Allium canadense L. 3762058
Allium canadense L. 3762059
Allium canadense L. 3762060
Allium canadense L. 3762061
Allium canadense L. 3762062
Allium canadense L. 3762063
Allium canadense L. 3762064
Allium canadense L. 3762065
Allium canadense L. 3762066
Allium canadense L. 3762067
Allium canadense L. 3762068
Allium canadense L. 3762069
Allium canadense L. 3762070
Allium canadense L. 3762071
Allium canadense L. 3762072
Allium canadense L. 3762073
Allium canadense L. 3762074
Allium canadense L. 3762075
Allium canadense L. 3762076
Allium canadense L. 3762077
Allium canadense L. 3762078
Allium canadense L. 3762079
Allium canadense L. 3762080
Allium canadense L. 3762081
Allium canadense L. 3762082
Allium canadense L. 3762083
Allium canadense L. 3762084
Allium canadense L. 3762085
Allium canadense L. 3762086
Allium canadense L. 3762087
Allium canadense L. 3762088
Allium canadense L. 3762089
Allium canadense L. 3762090
Allium canadense L. 3762091
Allium canadense L. 3762092
Allium canadense L. 3762093
Allium canadense L. 3762094
Allium canadense L. 3762095
Allium canadense L. 3762096
Allium canadense L. 3762097
Allium canadense L. 3762098
Allium canadense L. 3762099
Allium canadense L. 3762100
Allium canadense L. 3762101