Displaying 1 - 100 out of 155 Object(s)

Taxon Collector Location Type Status Barcode Share It!
Achyranthes aspera L. M. J. Balick 4827 with R. Sean Thackurdeen, Thomas J. Dovo, Leo Feimaga, Sam Natuoa, Philemon Ala, Frazier Alo, 5 Dec 2015 Vanuatu. Tafea. Tanna Island. West Tanna, Loukweria Village. 03509434 Achyranthes aspera L.
Achyranthes aspera L. A. H. Liogier 28398, 14 Mar 1979 Puerto Rico. Cayey. On slope, Km 64, Route 1, South of Cayey. 1036483 Achyranthes aspera L.
Achyranthes aspera L. H. J. T. Venter 10101, 03 May 2003 South Africa. Eastern Cape. Aliwal North, Walnut Farm Rotondo. 01132436
Achyranthes aspera L. M. M. Mejía Pimentel 9032 with T. Zanoni, 05 Nov 1980 Dominican Republic. Distrito Nacional. "La Mulle", about 0.5 km toward Mata Mamón, from Río Ozama, on the San Luis - Mata Mamón road; small pond on E side road. 1373421 Achyranthes aspera L.
Achyranthes aspera L. E. C. Leonard 7464, 26 Nov 1925 Haiti. Département de l'Artibonite. L'Atalaye Plantation. Vicinity of St. Michel de l'Atalaye, Department du Nord. 1373423 Achyranthes aspera L.
Achyranthes aspera L. H. E. Box 1321, 18 Dec 1937 Antigua and Barbuda. Body Ponds, Antigua. Under shrub in woodlands (planted) around artificial lake. 1373432 Achyranthes aspera L.
Achyranthes aspera L. H. E. Box 1395, 26 Feb 1938 Antigua and Barbuda. Body Ponds. Under shrub in second growth mesophytic woodlands. Frequent in the one locality; unknown elsewhere. 1373433 Achyranthes aspera L.
Achyranthes aspera L. L. B. Holm-Nielsen 27819 with J. Jaramillo & F. Coello, 26 Oct 1980 Ecuador. Manabí. Road Santa Elena - Jipijapa, near Punta Cabezona. 493771
Achyranthes aspera L. P. Acevedo-Rodríguez 2116 with A. Reilly, 01 Sep 1987 Virgin Islands (U.S.). St. John. Cruz Bay. Cruz Bay Quarter, Centerline Road (aprox. 5.5 km. from Cruz Bay). 493769 Achyranthes aspera L.
Achyranthes aspera L. P. Acevedo-Rodríguez 3086, 3 January 1990 Virgin Islands (U.S.). St. John. Along road just after Mongoose Connection toward Lind Point. Cruz Bay. 882193 Achyranthes aspera L.
Achyranthes aspera L. R. Brand 1365, 10 Apr 2005 South Africa. Free State. Little Switzerland Farm, Bergville District. 01269065
Achyranthes aspera L. P. Acevedo-Rodríguez 2926 with L. Colón & B. Angell, 9 July 1989 Virgin Islands (U.S.). St. John. Annaberg ruins. 882191 Achyranthes aspera L.
Achyranthes aspera L. I. Sánchez-del Pino 105 with A. Campos, 21 Aug 2003 Mexico. Veracruz. Catemaco. 500 m al Norte de la Estación Biológica de "Los Tuxtlas". 1027641
Achyranthes aspera L. A. Sagástegui A. 8758 with J. Mostacero, E. Alvitez, 11 May 1977 Peru. Cajamarca. San Miguel Province. Platanar. 01482097
Achyranthes aspera L. 02680300 Achyranthes aspera L.
Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera A. H. Liogier 131, 03 Nov 1994 Puerto Rico. Guánica. Bosque seco. 1036489 Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera
Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera D. S. Correll 46817, 16 Feb 1976 Bahamas. Rum Cay. Along trail between Port Nelson and Port Boyd. 01373439 Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera
Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera D. S. Correll 41587, 28 Feb 1974 Bahamas. Inagua. Great Inagua: Matthew Town. 1373440 Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera
Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera L. R. Holdridge 1197, 07 May 1942 Haiti. Département du Sud-Est. Mare Etable, Morne des Commissaires. 1373443 Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera
Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera E. C. Leonard 444 Haiti. Département de l'Ouest. Vicinity of Furcy. 1373445 Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera
Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera M. M. Mejía Pimentel 8453 with T. Zanoni, 23 Sep 1980 Dominican Republic. Peravia. Laguna Don Gregorio; on the NNE side of town of Don Gregorio. 1373456 Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera
Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera M. M. Mejía Pimentel 6249 with T. Zanoni, 07 May 1980 Dominican Republic. La Altagracia. Río Chavon at Presa Chavon (on new road from La Romana to Bayahibe). 1373457 Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera
Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera M. M. Mejía Pimentel 8625 with T. Zanoni, 15 Oct 1980 Dominican Republic. San Pedro de Macoris. town S of Boca de Soco, at SW bank of Río Soco at its mouth, small village along river and sea coast. 1373458 Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera
Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera M. M. Mejía Pimentel 9187 with T. Zanoni, 17 Nov 1980 Dominican Republic. La Romana. SW of town of La Romana, on seacoast between Punta Golondrina and Playa La Caleta. 1373459 Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera
Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera A. Questel 430, 03 Jul 1938 Guadeloupe. Saint Barthelemy. Gustavia. 1373472 Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera
Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera J. S. Dash 165, 30 Jul 1906 Barbados. Christ Church. Chancery Lane. 1373482 Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera
Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera M. M. Mejía Pimentel 9250 with T. Zanoni, 18 Nov 1980 Dominican Republic. La Romana. Río Chavon, between Batey Santa Rosa and El Guanito, just E of town of Chavón. 1373484 Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera
Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera M. M. Mejía Pimentel 9418 with T. Zanoni, 24 Nov 1980 Dominican Republic. San Pedro de Macoris. 4 km W of Río Cumayasa, on San Pedro de Macoris - La Romana highway; at Comedor - Hotel El Antena, garden & weeds on N side of road. 1373488 Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera
Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera H. E. Box 1110, 28 Sep 1937 Antigua and Barbuda. Long Lane, Antigua. A ubiquitious weed. Canefields. Roadsides & waste places everywhere. 1373489 Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera
Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera L. R. Holdridge 1197, 07 May 1942 Haiti. Département du Sud-Est. Mare Etable, Morne des Commissaires. 1373492 Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera
Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera E. C. Leonard 14090 Haiti. Département du Nord-Ouest. Steep slope above Basse Terre. Vicinity of Basse Terre, Tortue Island. 1373495 Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera
Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera R. A. Howard 19025 with E. S. Howard; P. G. Howard Montserrat. Saint Anthony. Fox's Bay area. 1373498 Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera
Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera 02708121 Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera
Achyranthes aspera L. 1036485 Achyranthes aspera L.
Achyranthes aspera L. 1036486 Achyranthes aspera L.
Achyranthes aspera L. 1036488 Achyranthes aspera L.
Achyranthes aspera L. 01373420 Achyranthes aspera L.
Achyranthes aspera L. 1373422 Achyranthes aspera L.
Achyranthes aspera L. 1373424 Achyranthes aspera L.
Achyranthes aspera L. 1373425 Achyranthes aspera L.
Achyranthes aspera L. 1373426 Achyranthes aspera L.
Achyranthes aspera L. 1373429 Achyranthes aspera L.
Achyranthes aspera L. 1373438 Achyranthes aspera L.
Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera 1036493 Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera
Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera 1036494 Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera
Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera 1036495 Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera
Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera 1036497 Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera
Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera 1036499 Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera
Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera 1373469 Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera
Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera 1373471 Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera
Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera 1373473 Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera
Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera 1373474 Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera
Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera 1373483 Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera
Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera 1373496 Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera
Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera 1373499 Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera
Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera 1373503 Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera
Achyranthes aspera L. R. O. Woodbury D78 with L.F. Martorell & J.C. García Turudí, 12 July 1968 Puerto Rico. Desecheo Island Natural Reserve. 882190 Achyranthes aspera L.
Achyranthes aspera L. R. O. Woodbury D78 with L.F. Martorell & J.C. García Turudí, 12 July 1968 Puerto Rico. Desecheo Island Natural Reserve. 882189 Achyranthes aspera L.
Achyranthes aspera L. P. Acevedo-Rodríguez 4374 with A. Siaca, 28 May 1991 Puerto Rico. Isla de Mona. area circundante el faro. 882194 Achyranthes aspera L.
Achyranthes aspera L. R. O. Woodbury MB11 with L.F. Martorell & J.C. García Turudí, 8 January 1969 Puerto Rico. Isla Caja de Muertos. Caja de Muertos Natural Reserve. 882192 Achyranthes aspera L.
Achyranthes aspera L. R. O. Woodbury MB11 with L.F. Martorell & J.C. García Turudí, 8 January 1969 Puerto Rico. Isla Caja de Muertos. Caja de Muertos Natural Reserve. 882195 Achyranthes aspera L.
Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera S. A. Mori 26259 with C. A. Gracie, W. R. Buck, M. L. Smith, P. C. Hoetjes & R. J. Thompson, 13 Aug 2006 Netherlands Antilles. Saba. The Bottom. Weedy area in construction site near medical school across from laundry. 00866305 Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera
Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera A. Duss 2803, 1893 Guadeloupe. Basse-Terre. 1373454 Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera
Achyranthes aspera L. 03188725 Achyranthes aspera L.
Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera S. H. Hamilton 70, 1902 Cuba. Santiago de Cuba. 1-2 km W of La Gran Piedra. 1373464 Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera
Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera S. H. Hamilton 74, 1902 Cuba. Santiago de Cuba. 1-2 km W of La Gran Piedra. 1373463 Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera
Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera A. Duss 2056, 1879 Martinique. St. Pierre, Carbet, Parnasse. 1373501 Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera
Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera I. Boldingh 1671, 1906 Netherlands Antilles. Saba. [no locality]. 1373460 Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera
Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera A. Fendler 648, 1877 - 1880 Trinidad and Tobago. Trinidad. 1373491 Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera
Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera I. Boldingh 5562, 1909 - 1910 Netherlands Antilles. Curaçao. [no locality]. 1373452 Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera
Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera G. R. Cooley 8276 Virgin Islands (U.S.). St. Vincent. St. George Parish, Rose Cottage. 1373449 Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera
Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera O. E. Jennings 576, 26 May 1910 Cuba. Isla de la Juventud. Around magnesia springs at Santa Fe. 1373466 Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera
Achyranthes aspera L. 03189839 Achyranthes aspera L.
Achyranthes aspera L. 1373427 Achyranthes aspera L.
Achyranthes aspera var. indica L. 02641739 Achyranthes aspera var. indica L.
Achyranthes aspera L. A. Dores 202, 15 Oct 2003 Federated States of Micronesia. Pohnpei. U Municipality. Pahntakai. 202763 Achyranthes aspera L.
Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera A. J. A. Fredholm 3005, 16 Jun 1897 Jamaica. Port Antonio. 01373504 Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera
Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera 1373490 Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera
Achyranthes aspera L. 1373431 Achyranthes aspera L.
Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera 1036498 Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera
Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera 1373478 Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera
Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera 1373479 Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera
Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera 1373480 Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera
Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera 1373455 Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera
Achyranthes aspera L. 03362831
Achyranthes aspera L. 3362832
Achyranthes aspera L. 3362833
Achyranthes aspera L. 3362834
Achyranthes aspera L. 3362835
Achyranthes aspera L. 3362836
Achyranthes aspera L. 3362837
Achyranthes aspera L. 3362838
Achyranthes aspera L. 3362839
Achyranthes aspera L. 3362840
Achyranthes aspera L. 3362841
Achyranthes aspera L. 3362842
Achyranthes aspera L. 3362843
Achyranthes aspera L. 3362844
Achyranthes aspera L. 3362845
Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera N. L. Britton 2086 with C. F. Millspaugh, 26 Jan 1905 Bahamas. New Providence. Nassau. 1373476 Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera