Specimen Details: Lonicera japonica Thunb.
00785465.jpg
Zoom in Zoom out Reset
00785465.jpg
Title: 00785465.jpg
Filed As:
Caprifoliaceae
Lonicera japonica Thunb.
All Determinations:
Lonicera japonica Thunb.

Location:
United States of America. California. San Diego Co. San Diego. Ballran Park.
Collector(s):
E. E. Walther 509, 03 Sep 1927
Description:
vine. Height: 4, Spread: 8. Phenology of specimen: Flower.
Other:
Other Numbers on this Specimen: 271
Identifiers:
NY Barcode: 785465
GUID: f61cc70c-9843-4a29-8974-6c339d02576d
Distribution:
Map all specimens of this taxon

(If georeferenced specimens are available)

OCR Text:
No
jSÉÊL
CULTIVATED PLANTS OF CALIFORNIA
HERBARIUM, CALIFORNIA BOTANIC GARDEN
Common Name
Latin Name . ...........................
[ Lfpdity	.....
. yfcfis«......OjL.
            
Feedback:

Send comments on this specimen record