Specimen Details: Rosa multiflora Thunb.
00785715.jpg
Zoom in Zoom out Reset
00785715.jpg
Title: 00785715.jpg
Filed As:
Rosaceae
Rosa multiflora Thunb.
All Determinations:
Rosa multiflora Thunb.

Common Names:
many-flowered rose
Location:
United States of America. Massachusetts. Nantucket Co. Nantucket. Nantucket Island.
Collector(s):
F. C. MacKeever N 610, 23 Jun 1962
Description:
[see notes written on sheet]. Phenology of specimen: Flower.
Habitat:
Border open, sandy field.
Identifiers:
NY Barcode: 785715
GUID: 4f172918-54bc-4c1a-b684-c689ddc2399a
Distribution:
Map all specimens of this taxon

(If georeferenced specimens are available)

OCR Text:
y6
*
botan
CAL
Q
D
O-tAA/UtJ1'*^&Q**arOr4r ) #
dLt+U.
lac, /J¿>2,
QJUjJh*-#.
00785715
HERBARIUM .....- ... -	=
No. 610 Family Rosaceae (Rose)
Scientific Name Rosa multiflora Thunb.
Common Name Many-flowered Rose
Locality Nantucket, Nantucket Island> Mass«
Habitat Border open, sandy field
Collector Frank C. MacKeever Date June 23* 1962
FRANK C. MacKEEVER == =?—
00785715
Feedback:

Send comments on this specimen record