Taxon Details: Rosa multiflora Thunb.
Taxon Profile:
The Plant List
International Plant Name Index
Tropicos
Catalogue of Life
Global Biodiversity Information Facility
JSTOR Types
JSTOR
BHL
Encyclopedia of Life
WikiSpecies
Google Scholar
PubMed
Morphbank
IUCN
National Center for Biotechnology Information
Barcode of Life
Multimedia:

Family:

Rosaceae (Magnoliophyta)
Scientific Name:

Rosa multiflora Thunb.
Accepted Name:

This name is currently accepted.
Common Names:

multiflora rose
Flora and Monograph Treatment(s):

Rosa multiflora Thunb.: [Book] Gleason, Henry A. & Cronquist, Arthur J. 1991. Manual of vascular plants of northeastern United States and adjacent Canada. lxxv + 910 pp.
Related Objects:

D. E. Atha 10203, United States of America
Rosa multiflora Thunb.
G. Hickman s.n., United States of America
N. H. Holmgren 10547, United States of America
E. Roy 94, United States of America
E. Roy 94, United States of America
D. E. Atha 7942, United States of America
D. E. Atha 14218, United States of America
M. H. Nee 43043, United States of America
P. Wilson s.n., United States of America
Rosa multiflora Thunb.
M. C. Pace 450, United States of America
D. H. R. McClelland 369, United States of America
D. H. R. McClelland 324, United States of America
M. H. Nee 30124, United States of America
C. Ruiz 4, United States of America
C. Wright s.n., Japan
W. R. Buck 37162, United States of America
W. C. Ferguson 6462, United States of America
W. C. Ferguson B-2, United States of America
J. H. Lehr 378, United States of America
W. C. Ferguson B-1, United States of America
N. H. Holmgren 9835, United States of America
S. Hunkins 71, United States of America
W. R. Buck 42414, United States of America
H. N. Moldenke 1728, United States of America
H. N. Moldenke 1728, United States of America
J. Kezer s.n., United States of America
S. R. Hill 9155, United States of America
A. M. Keefe s.n., United States of America
S. P. Churchill 6776, United States of America
H. R. Bennett 6845, United States of America
J. R. Bozeman 9075, United States of America
S. R. Hill 14076, United States of America
F. C. MacKeever MV517, United States of America
R. R. Halse 5775, United States of America
R. T. Johnson 179, United States of America
S. R. Hill 13876, United States of America
C. T. Mohr s.n., United States of America
M. L. Fernald 14713, United States of America
E. C. Swab 92, United States of America
P. H. Raven 27428, United States of America
G. F. Buddell, Magnoliophyta; North America
B. J. Cox 1202, United States of America
M. H. Nee 43587, United States of America
R. D. Thomas 143621, United States of America
N. D. Atwood 21856, United States of America
S. R. Hill 11804, United States of America
F. R. Fosberg 42405, United States of America
F. C. MacKeever N610, United States of America
F. C. MacKeever N610, United States of America
F. C. MacKeever N608, United States of America
S. R. Hill 19519, United States of America
G. F. Buddell, Magnoliophyta; North America
G. F. Buddell, Magnoliophyta; North America
E. W. Wood 4210, United States of America
F. C. MacKeever N609, United States of America
Saunders 35, United States of America
S. R. Hill 13976, United States of America
Collector unspecified 75.56, United States of America
L. C. Higgins 12918, United States of America
P. H. Raven 26992, United States of America
T. M. Weiss 324, United States of America
D. E. Atha 5686, United States of America
D. E. Atha 6380, United States of America
D. E. Atha 7482, United States of America
D. E. Atha 7322, United States of America
W. R. Buck 44752, United States of America
D. E. Atha 8589, United States of America
D. E. Atha 9750, United States of America
D. E. Atha 14444, United States of America
Rosa multiflora Thunb.
Rosa multiflora Thunb.
Rosa multiflora Thunb.
Rosa multiflora Thunb.
Rosa multiflora Thunb.
Rosa multiflora Thunb.
Rosa multiflora Thunb.
Rosa multiflora Thunb.
Rosa multiflora Thunb.
Rosa multiflora Thunb.
Rosa multiflora Thunb.
Rosa multiflora Thunb.
Rosa multiflora Thunb.
Rosa multiflora Thunb.
Rosa multiflora Thunb.
Rosa multiflora Thunb.
S. A. Mori 27591, United States of America
S. A. Mori 27853, United States of America
F. C. MacKeever N607, United States of America
W. C. Brumbach 7600, United States of America
W. C. Brumbach 7966, United States of America
R. A. Howard 20467, United States of America
R. A. Howard 20630, United States of America
W. D. Longbottom 11360, United States of America
W. D. Longbottom 11404, United States of America
W. D. Longbottom 12772, United States of America
W. D. Longbottom 12837, United States of America
W. D. Longbottom 12869, United States of America
W. D. Longbottom 13253, United States of America
W. D. Longbottom 13285, United States of America
W. D. Longbottom 13433, United States of America
W. D. Longbottom 17212, United States of America
W. W. Eggleston 0157, United States of America
R. C. Schneider 0157, United States of America
V. Bustamante 866, United States of America