A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

Acarosporaceae

Acarospora
     Acarospora fuscata (Schrad.) Arnold
Melanophloea
     Melanophloea americana K.Knudsen & Lendemer
Trimmatothelopsis
     Trimmatothelopsis americanus (K.Knudsen & Lendemer) K.Knudsen & Lendemer

Anamorphic fungi

Dendrodochium
     Dendrodochium compressum Ellis & Everh.
Epicoccum
     Epicoccum nigrum Link

C

Cladoniaceae

Cladonia
     Cladonia ochrochlora Flörke
     Cladonia ramulosa (With.) J.R.Laundon

D

Diatrypaceae

Diatrype
     Diatrype
Diatrypella
     Diatrypella
Eutypa
     Eutypa
Eutypella
     Eutypella

Dothideales incertae sedis

Endococcus
     Endococcus perpusillus Nyl.

G

Geoglossaceae

Trichoglossum
     Trichoglossum walteri (Berk.) Durand

Graphidaceae

Graphis
     Graphis scripta (L.) Ach.

H

Helotiaceae

Ascocoryne
     Ascocoryne sarcoides (Gray) J.W.Groves & D.E.Wilson
     Ascocoryne sarcoides (Jacq.) J.W.Groves & D.E.Wilson
Bisporella
     Bisporella citrina (Batsch:Fr.) Korf & S.E.Carp.
Chlorociboria
     Chlorociboria aeruginascens (Nyl.) Kanouse

Hypocreaceae

Hypocrea
     Hypocrea gelatinosa (Tode) Fr.

L

Lecanoraceae

Lecanora
     Lecanora hybocarpa (Tuck.) Brodo
     Lecanora nothocaesiella R.C.Harris & Lendemer
Pyrrhospora
     Pyrrhospora varians (Ach.) R.C.Harris

Lecideaceae

Lecidea
     Lecidea cyrtidia Tuck.
Porpidia
     Porpidia albocaerulescens (Wulfen) Hertel & Knoph

M

Megasporaceae

Aspicilia
     Aspicilia laevata (Ach.) Arnold

Monoblastiaceae

Anisomeridium
     Anisomeridium polypori (Ellis & Everh.) M.E.Barr

Mycocaliciaceae

Chaenothecopsis
     Chaenothecopsis pusilla (Ach.) A.F.W.Schmidt
Phaeocalicium
     Phaeocalicium polyporaeum (Nyl.) Tibell

N

Nectriaceae

Dialonectria
     Dialonectria
Nectria
     Nectria cinnabarina Tode ex Fr.
Ovicuculospora
     Ovicuculospora parmeliae (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) Etayo

O

Ochrolechiaceae

Ochrolechia
     Ochrolechia arborea (Kreyer) Almb.

P

Parmeliaceae

Flavoparmelia
     Flavoparmelia baltimorensis (Gyeln. & Fóriss) Hale
     Flavoparmelia caperata (L.) Hale
Hypotrachyna
     Hypotrachyna livida (Taylor) Hale
Myelochroa
     Myelochroa aurulenta (Tuck.) Elix & Hale
Parmelia
     Parmelia squarrosa Hale
Parmotrema
     Parmotrema hypotropum (Nyl.) Hale
Punctelia
     Punctelia caseana Lendemer & Hodkinson
     Punctelia rudecta (Ach.) Krog
Xanthoparmelia
     Xanthoparmelia conspersa (Ach.) Hale
     Xanthoparmelia viriduloumbrina (Gyeln.) Lendemer

Pezizaceae


Physciaceae

Phaeophyscia
     Phaeophyscia adiastola (Essl.) Essl.
     Phaeophyscia rubropulchra (Degel.) Essl.
Physcia
     Physcia stellaris (L.) Nyl.
     Physcia thomsoniana Essl.

Pilocarpaceae

Micarea
     Micarea prasina race ramulose morphotype

Pyronemataceae

Scutellinia
     Scutellinia

R

Ramalinaceae

Biatora
     Biatora longispora (Degel.) Lendemer & Printzen
     Biatora pontica Printzen & Tønsberg
     Biatora printzenii Tønsberg
Lecania
     Lecania croatica (Zahlbr.) Kotlov

S

Scoliciosporaceae

Scoliciosporum
     Scoliciosporum chlorococcum (Stenh.) Vezda

Stereocaulaceae

Lepraria
     Lepraria caesiella R.C.Harris
     Lepraria finkii (B.de Lesd.) R.C.Harris
     Lepraria neglecta (Nyl.) Erichsen
     Lepraria neglecta race psoromic acid chemotype (Nyl.) Erichsen

U

Umbilicariaceae

Umbilicaria
     Umbilicaria mammulata (Ach.) Tuck.

X

Xylariaceae

Annulohypoxylon
     Annulohypoxylon
Hypoxylon
     Hypoxylon
     Hypoxylon fragiforme (Pers.) J.Kickx f.
     Hypoxylon howeanum Peck
Kretzschmaria
     Kretzschmaria deusta (Hoffm.) P.M.D.Martin
Xylaria
     Xylaria longipes Nitschke

Psiloglonium
     Psiloglonium clavisporum (Seaver) E. Boehm, C. L. Schoch & Spatafora