Ericaceae

Agarista
     Agarista
     Agarista boliviensis (Sleumer) Judd
Befaria
     Befaria
     Befaria glauca Bonpl.
     Befaria parvifolia Rusby
     Befaria sprucei Meisn.
Bejaria
     Bejaria
     Bejaria aestuans Mutis ex L.
     Bejaria denticulata J.Rémy
     Bejaria glauca var. setosa Mansf. & Sleumer
     Bejaria oblonga (Ruiz & Pav.) Pers.
     Bejaria pallens J.Rémy
     Bejaria sprucei Meisn.
Cavendishia
     Cavendishia bracteata (Ruiz & Pav. ex J.St.-Hil.) Hoerold
     Cavendishia bracteata (Ruiz & Pav. ex J.St.-Hil.) Hoerold x C. pubescens (Kunth) Hemsl.
     Cavendishia Lindl.
     Cavendishia martii (Meisn.) A.C.Sm.
     Cavendishia paniculata Rusby
     Cavendishia pubescens (Kunth) Hemsl.
     Cavendishia pubescens var. boliviensis Hoerold
Ceratostema
     Ceratostema hookeri Britton
     Ceratostema mandoni Britton
     Ceratostema serratum Britton
     Ceratostema spectabilis Rusby
Chupalon
     Chupalon turbinatum Kuntze
     Chupalon viridiflorum Kuntze
Demosthenesia
     Demosthenesia
     Demosthenesia fabulosa (Sleumer) A.C.Sm.
     Demosthenesia mandoni (Britton) A.C.Sm.
     Demosthenesia mandonii
     Demosthenesia mandonii (Britton) A.C.Sm.
     Demosthenesia pearcei
     Demosthenesia pearcei (Britton) A.C.Sm.
     Demosthenesia spectabilis
     Demosthenesia spectabilis (Rusby) A.C.Sm.
Diogenesia
     Diogenesia boliviana (Britton) Sleumer
     Diogenesia racemosa (Herzog) Sleumer
     Diogenesia Sleumer
Disterigma
     Disterigma
     Disterigma alaternoides (Kunth) Nied.
     Disterigma empetrifolium (Kunth) Drude
     Disterigma ovatum (Rusby) S.F.Blake
     Disterigma pallidum A.C.Sm.
     Disterigma pernettyoides
     Disterigma pernettyoides (Griseb.) Nied.
     Disterigma ulei Sleumer
Gaultheria
     Gaultheria
     Gaultheria apiculata Sleumer
     Gaultheria barosmoides Rusby
     Gaultheria bracteata (Cav.) G.Don
     Gaultheria bracteata (Cav.) G.Don x G. erecta Vent.
     Gaultheria buxifolia var. secunda (Remy) Luteyn
     Gaultheria buxifolia Willd.
     Gaultheria buxifolia Willd. var. buxifolia
     Gaultheria conferta Benth.
     Gaultheria erecta Vent.
     Gaultheria eriophylla (Pers.) Sleumer ex B.L.Burtt
     Gaultheria eriophylla var. mucronata Luteyn
     Gaultheria eriophylla var. mucronata Luteyn x G. erecta Vent.
     Gaultheria eriophylla var. remeyana (A.C.Sm.) Luteyn
     Gaultheria formosa Remy
     Gaultheria glabra DC.
     Gaultheria glabra f. brachyphylla Herzog
     Gaultheria glomerata (Cav.) Sleumer
     Gaultheria hapalotricha A.C.Sm.
     Gaultheria remyana A.C.Sm.
     Gaultheria reticulata Kunth
     Gaultheria rufescens DC.
     Gaultheria sclerophylla Cuatrec. var. sclerophylla
     Gaultheria secunda J.Rémy
     Gaultheria serrulata Herzog
     Gaultheria tetriches Rusby
     Gaultheria tomentosa Kunth
     Gaultheria vaccinioides
     Gaultheria vaccinioides var. humilis Wedd.
     Gaultheria vaccinioides Wedd.
     Gaultheria vaccinoides Griseb. ex Wedd.
Gaylussacia
     Gaylussacia
     Gaylussacia cardenasii A.C.Sm.
     Gaylussacia goyazensis Sleumer
Hornemannia
     Hornemannia boliviensis Kuntze
     Hornemannia densiflora Herzog
Leucothoë
     Leucothoë boliviensis Sleumer
Macleania
     Macleania elliptica Rusby
     Macleania rupestris (Kunth) A.C.Sm.
Orthaea
     Orthaea
     Orthaea boliviensis B.Fedtsch. & Basil.
     Orthaea constans A.C.Sm.
     Orthaea ignea Sleumer
     Orthaea madidiensis Pedraza & Luteyn
     Orthaea pinnatinervia Mansf.
     Orthaea rusbyi Luteyn
     Orthaea weberbauerii Hoerold
Pernettya
     Pernettya
     Pernettya densa Rusby
     Pernettya pentlandii DC.
     Pernettya prostrata (Cav.) DC.
     Pernettya prostrata (Cav.) Sleumer
     Pernettya prostrata var. pentlandii (DC.) Sleumer
     Pernettya purpurea D.Don ex G.Don
     Pernettya schizostigma Rusby
Polyclita
     Polyclita turbinata (Kuntze) A.C.Sm.
Psammisia
     Psammisia
     Psammisia coarctata (Ruiz & Pav.) A.C.Sm.
     Psammisia columbiensis Hoerold
     Psammisia elliptica (Rusby) A.C.Sm.
     Psammisia guianensis Klotzsch
     Psammisia leucostoma
     Psammisia pauciflora
     Psammisia pauciflora Griseb. ex A.C.Sm.
     Psammisia sodiroi Hoerold
     Psammisia urichiana (Britton) A.C.Sm.
Rhododendron
     Rhododendron L.
     Rhododendron simsii Planch.
Rusbya
     Rusbya boliviana Britton
     Rusbya pearcei Britton
     Rusbya taxifolia Britton
Satyria
     Satyria
     Satyria boliviana Luteyn
     Satyria neglecta A.C.Sm.
     Satyria polyantha A.C.Sm.
Siphonandra
     Siphonandra boliviana Luteyn
     Siphonandra elliptica (Ruiz & Pav. ex Don) Klotzsch
     Siphonandra magnifica Sleumer
     Siphonandra pilosa A.C.Sm.
Sophoclesia
     Sophoclesia robusta Rusby
Sphyrospermum
     Sphyrospermum
     Sphyrospermum buxifolium Poepp. & Endl.
     Sphyrospermum cordifolium Benth.
     Sphyrospermum longifolium Poepp. & Endl.
     Sphyrospermum sessiliflorum Luteyn
Themistoclesia
     Themistoclesia
     Themistoclesia geniculata Pedraza
     Themistoclesia peruviana A.C.Sm.
     Themistoclesia tunquiniensis Pedraza & Luteyn
     Themistoclesia unduavensis Luteyn
Thibaudia
     Thibaudia
     Thibaudia acacioides Luteyn
     Thibaudia axillaris Rusby ex A.C.Sm.
     Thibaudia beckii Luteyn
     Thibaudia boliviana (Luteyn) E.A.Powell
     Thibaudia cardenasii Luteyn
     Thibaudia crenulata
     Thibaudia crenulata J.Rémy
     Thibaudia densiflora (Herzog) A.C.Sm.
     Thibaudia floribunda Kunth
     Thibaudia macrocalyx J.Rémy
     Thibaudia moricandii Dunal
     Thibaudia pubescens Kunth
     Thibaudia yungensis Luteyn & Pedraza
Vacciniopsis
     Vacciniopsis ovata Rusby
     Vacciniopsis tetramera Rusby
Vaccinium
     Vaccinium
     Vaccinium dependens (G.Don) Sleumer
     Vaccinium empetrifolium Kunth
     Vaccinium floribundum Kunth
     Vaccinium reflexum Hook.f.
     Vaccinium sphyrospermoides Sleumer
     Vaccinium tatei Rusby
     Vaccinium thibaudioides Sleumer

     Gaultheria erecta Vent. x Pernettya prostrata (Cav.) DC.